Menu
Fortuna Fortuna

Committee Structure

Type of

Governor

Name

Date of

appointment

Date of

resignation

Roles

Responsibilities

Executive

Headteacher

Ms B Robson

Sept 2015

 

 Exec HT

Co-opted

Governors

Mrs Gail

Brown

Sept 2015

 

  • Chair of Governors

  • Governor for SEND

 

Mrs Mary Anne

Round

Sept 2015

 

  • Chair of Safeguarding

  • Standards and Safeguarding Committee

  • Governor for Safeguarding

 

Mr P

Broster

Sept 2015

 

Standards and Safeguarding Committee

 

Mr J Rose

Sept 2015

 

Vice-Chair of Governors

Resource Committee

 

Dr Carol

Callinan

Sept 2015

 

  • Chair of Standards

  • Standards and Safeguarding Committee

 

Mrs J Harding

Oct

2015

 

Reappointed

March 2018

July 2017

    Resource Committee

 

Mr M Morley

Dec 2015

Oct 2017

    Resources Committee

LEA Governor

Mr Neville

Jackson

Sept 2015

 

  • Chair of Resources Committee

  • Governor for Health and Safety

Staff Governor

Ms C Kiernan

Sept 2015

 

 Standards and Safeguarding Committee

Parent Governors

Miss C Sorrell

Sept 2015

Aug 2016

Standards and Safeguarding Committee

 

Mr S Mitchell

Sept 2015

Sept 2017

Resources Committee

Associate Members

Miss M Bunn

Sept 2015

 

Head of School

 

Mrs H Keegan

Sept 2015

 

 Head of School

 

 

 

 

 

Clerk to Governors

Mrs M Williams

February 2018

 

Clerk

Top