Menu
Fortuna Fortuna

List of Governors

GOVERNOR ROLES AND RESPONSIBILITIES

2018-2019

 

Type of

Governor

 Name

Date of

Appointment as Governor to the Federation

Date of

resignation

Roles

Responsibilities

Executive

Headteacher

Ms B  Robson

Sept 2015

 

- Executive Headteacher of the Federation

Co-opted

Governors

Mrs G

Brown

Sept 2015

 

  • Chair of Governors

 

Mrs M-A

Round

Sept 2015

 

  • Chair of Standards and Safeguarding Committee
  • Governor for Safeguarding
  • Governor for SEND

 

Mr P

Broster

Sept 2015

 

-  Resource Committee

 

Mr J Rose

Sept 2015

 

-  Resource Committee

 

Dr C Callinan

Sept 2015

 

  • Standards and Safeguarding Committee

 

Mrs J Harding

Oct

2015

 

Re-appointed

March 2018

July 2017

 

 

March 2022

  • Vice-Chair of Governors
  • Standards and Safeguarding Committee
  • Governor for GDPR

LEA Governor

Mr N Jackson

Sept 2015

 

  • Chair of Resources Committee
  • Governor for Health and Safety

Staff Governor

Ms C Kiernan

Sept 2015

 

- Standards and Safeguarding Committee

Parent Governors

Mrs. K Farmer

March 2019

 

 

Associate Members

Miss M Bunn

Sept 2015

 

- Head of School ATHENA

 

Mrs H Keegan

Sept 2015

 

- Head of School FORTUNA

 

From Sept 2018 this role is temporarily taken by Mrs T Clapole

 

 

 

 

 

Clerk to Governors

Mrs M Williams

February 2018

 

- Clerk

Top